- Moderator
- #1
[center:288mfew8]The beauty of live streaming lets me know that these awards are being presented as I type. Its my pleasure to present to you the 2010 Membership Awards Winners! Each winner got a super fancy certificate, and can wear this Arie created badge!
So, please join me in congratulating this year's winners! :joy
Most Effective Guild Leader: Arafel al Dama
Most Instructive Classroom Teacher: Leora Oldessroth
Most Discerning Moderator: Bryce al'Mara
Staff Service Award: Xylina Tyloredrid
Administrative Service Award: Marrow Rahien
Director Service Award: Serenla Tamowith
Aes Sedai Most Representative of Her Ajah: Sa'areah Britthorn -Yellow
Gaidin Most Representative of His Company: Soronhen Ciryaher - SDS
Outstanding Accepted Involvement: Onis O'Leia
Outstanding Soldier Involvement: Aldus Tyloredrid
Outstanding Novice Involvement: Samarasin Tavaral
Outstanding Recruit Involvement: Azi al'Thone
Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Jenalla Selar
Artisan's Guild - Most Creative Member: Lijena Tarkand
Gleemen Guild - Most likely to put on a Show: Lenore Carvoe
Healer's Guild - Best Health/Wellness Advisor: Maeric Kelskaith
Innkeeper's Guild - Most Hospitable: Adra Ceana
Martial Guild - Fountain of Weapons/Combat Knowledge: Ghaul Ronshor
Professor's Guild - Most Educating: Narysse a'Jahar
Tailor's Guild - Craftiest Member: Katherine Avery
Mr. or Ms. Chatterbox: D'Ran al'Fir
All Around Board Participation: Winterdawn Lor'ee
Most Like a Main Character from WoT: Baryd al'Syeen - Perrin Aybara
Most WoT Booksmart: Axis
All Around Geekiest Member: Amarande al'Kalin
The "Jaws of Life": Wen Chang
Member You'd Most Like to Meet: Jeryn Lekar
#1 Lurker: Zhareen Narelle
Tower Jester: Pip al'Dealys[/center:288mfew8]
Code:
[img]http://www.sapphiresanctuary.com/siggies/TV/Marketing/mawardsW100-100.png[/img]
So, please join me in congratulating this year's winners! :joy
Most Effective Guild Leader: Arafel al Dama
Most Instructive Classroom Teacher: Leora Oldessroth
Most Discerning Moderator: Bryce al'Mara
Staff Service Award: Xylina Tyloredrid
Administrative Service Award: Marrow Rahien
Director Service Award: Serenla Tamowith
Aes Sedai Most Representative of Her Ajah: Sa'areah Britthorn -Yellow
Gaidin Most Representative of His Company: Soronhen Ciryaher - SDS
Outstanding Accepted Involvement: Onis O'Leia
Outstanding Soldier Involvement: Aldus Tyloredrid
Outstanding Novice Involvement: Samarasin Tavaral
Outstanding Recruit Involvement: Azi al'Thone
Outstanding Citizen Involvement: Jenalla Selar
Artisan's Guild - Most Creative Member: Lijena Tarkand
Gleemen Guild - Most likely to put on a Show: Lenore Carvoe
Healer's Guild - Best Health/Wellness Advisor: Maeric Kelskaith
Innkeeper's Guild - Most Hospitable: Adra Ceana
Martial Guild - Fountain of Weapons/Combat Knowledge: Ghaul Ronshor
Professor's Guild - Most Educating: Narysse a'Jahar
Tailor's Guild - Craftiest Member: Katherine Avery
Mr. or Ms. Chatterbox: D'Ran al'Fir
All Around Board Participation: Winterdawn Lor'ee
Most Like a Main Character from WoT: Baryd al'Syeen - Perrin Aybara
Most WoT Booksmart: Axis
All Around Geekiest Member: Amarande al'Kalin
The "Jaws of Life": Wen Chang
Member You'd Most Like to Meet: Jeryn Lekar
#1 Lurker: Zhareen Narelle
Tower Jester: Pip al'Dealys[/center:288mfew8]