- Admin
- #1
Continuing with my streak of getting both the year and month correct
Big list this time - lots from Anni and a few we discovered from previous events.
As always, if missed or mistaken, email
archivist@tarvalon.net, merits.tarvalon@gmail.com
Edited
Senior Membership
Third Gold
Cieon Maralyn, Ibon Caseï, Ilverin Matriam, Rowanne al'Maeve
Second Gold
Anika Forsyn, Elanda Tonil, Jadira Paerael, Jeffan Caliarthan, Nandi el'Shahir, Rit'koma Imorj, Tazren Talamar,
First Gold
Jahily al'Karee
Silver
Dravid ter'Mand, Dreia Raieese, Juliya Karisu, Lok Sionn, Madhar al'Thera, Thaddius al'Guy
Membership
Third Gold
Alyonne al'Moranne, Caerwyn Jolan, Elin al'Nia, Isarma Maracanda
Second Gold
Alora Sionn, Dars al'Kaskade, Dreia Raieese, Lok Sionn, Megana Vallentin
First Gold
Arevori Wytherall, Lokadien Vianharl
Silver
Brynden Blackfyre, Kenith Sna'aps
Officer merit
Silver
Erin al'Denael
Admin merit:
Silver
Alenya Al'Roran, Pip al'Dealys, Raevyn Tsornin
Staff merit
2nd Gold
Brandon Tat'vakja, Drake O'neeus,
1st gold
Calen Velervron, Dreia Raieese, Lilli O'neeus, Roheryn,
Silver
Merena Orithana
Group Service :
Polegnyn Nemeara (Blue Ajah), Dovienya el'Korim (Green Ajah)
Climbing the Ladder:
Qamra Daielin
Pro Bono Graphics:
Gold
Ilverin
Silver
Adolla
Mentoring merit:
Silver
Qamra Daielin
Amyrlin award merit:
Alexr al'Petros, Faeril Munlear, Mendo Cath, Yenie Antagar
Member's choice award merit:
Alexr al'Petros, Alora Sionn (2), Aran Cherubim, Cassie Dainar, Cinna Vrammar, Dravid ter'Mand, Eleyan, Ilverin Matriam, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Madhar al'Thera, Sela Narian, Yenie Antagar (4),
Attendance merit:
Silver
Sin Selar
Local Liaison:
Gold
Erin al'Denael
Amyrlin's champion merit
Laurien Achaur
Event participation - Costume:
Roheryn
Event participation - Tournament:
Ayendra Kisharad, Relinya
Event participation - Trivia:
Relinya, Toral Delvar
Event participation - Committee:
Ajailyn Morrivinna
Committee Head merit:
Silver
Erin al'Denael, Ty al'Djinn, Roheryn
Extraordinary Service:
Kenith Sna'aps, Shaun al'Ruley
Epic Prank
Lan Bucks
Alexr al'Petros, Arinna Kata, Cinna Vrammar, Kranerian Vrammar, Laurien Achaur, Merena Orithana, al'Lanahrin, Seryse ni Cousland, Veriendha al'Riaha, Viktara Fen, Blythe Alawdin
Overthrowing the Amyrlin
Aintza Bisera, Dravid ter'Mand, Ilverin Matriam, Siera al'Cere, Yenie Antagar
Copywriting
Ilverin Matriam
Big list this time - lots from Anni and a few we discovered from previous events.
As always, if missed or mistaken, email
archivist@tarvalon.net, merits.tarvalon@gmail.com
Edited
Senior Membership
Third Gold
Cieon Maralyn, Ibon Caseï, Ilverin Matriam, Rowanne al'Maeve
Second Gold
Anika Forsyn, Elanda Tonil, Jadira Paerael, Jeffan Caliarthan, Nandi el'Shahir, Rit'koma Imorj, Tazren Talamar,
First Gold
Jahily al'Karee
Silver
Dravid ter'Mand, Dreia Raieese, Juliya Karisu, Lok Sionn, Madhar al'Thera, Thaddius al'Guy
Membership
Third Gold
Alyonne al'Moranne, Caerwyn Jolan, Elin al'Nia, Isarma Maracanda
Second Gold
Alora Sionn, Dars al'Kaskade, Dreia Raieese, Lok Sionn, Megana Vallentin
First Gold
Arevori Wytherall, Lokadien Vianharl
Silver
Brynden Blackfyre, Kenith Sna'aps
Officer merit
Silver
Erin al'Denael
Admin merit:
Silver
Alenya Al'Roran, Pip al'Dealys, Raevyn Tsornin
Staff merit
2nd Gold
Brandon Tat'vakja, Drake O'neeus,
1st gold
Calen Velervron, Dreia Raieese, Lilli O'neeus, Roheryn,
Silver
Merena Orithana
Group Service :
Polegnyn Nemeara (Blue Ajah), Dovienya el'Korim (Green Ajah)
Climbing the Ladder:
Qamra Daielin
Pro Bono Graphics:
Gold
Ilverin
Silver
Adolla
Mentoring merit:
Silver
Qamra Daielin
Amyrlin award merit:
Alexr al'Petros, Faeril Munlear, Mendo Cath, Yenie Antagar
Member's choice award merit:
Alexr al'Petros, Alora Sionn (2), Aran Cherubim, Cassie Dainar, Cinna Vrammar, Dravid ter'Mand, Eleyan, Ilverin Matriam, Leala ni al'Dareis t'al'Caleum, Madhar al'Thera, Sela Narian, Yenie Antagar (4),
Attendance merit:
Silver
Sin Selar
Local Liaison:
Gold
Erin al'Denael
Amyrlin's champion merit
Laurien Achaur
Event participation - Costume:
Roheryn
Event participation - Tournament:
Ayendra Kisharad, Relinya
Event participation - Trivia:
Relinya, Toral Delvar
Event participation - Committee:
Ajailyn Morrivinna
Committee Head merit:
Silver
Erin al'Denael, Ty al'Djinn, Roheryn
Extraordinary Service:
Kenith Sna'aps, Shaun al'Ruley
Epic Prank
Lan Bucks
Alexr al'Petros, Arinna Kata, Cinna Vrammar, Kranerian Vrammar, Laurien Achaur, Merena Orithana, al'Lanahrin, Seryse ni Cousland, Veriendha al'Riaha, Viktara Fen, Blythe Alawdin
Overthrowing the Amyrlin
Aintza Bisera, Dravid ter'Mand, Ilverin Matriam, Siera al'Cere, Yenie Antagar
Copywriting
Ilverin Matriam
Last edited: