- Admin
- #1
Edited to add the Amyrlin's Champion from this year and the Tournament winners merits from the years I know them. And committee head merit
So, while the autocorrect (ahem) got me and changed "Jul Merits Part 2" to "April Merits Part 2", these are indeed the July Merits
This includes all the merits for committee - there are still a couple of years we don't have details, and these only include Anni
We also have limited information on Trivia, and who took part in the Amyrlin's tournament each year, but these should now be up to date, for the information we have
As with membership/SM, the close date for the April awards is the 8th . There has to be some cut off, and a week after the beginning of April isit
Any errors or questions, archivist@tarvalon.net and Merits@tarvalon.net
Officer
Third Gold
Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach
Second Gold
Cassie Dainar
Admin
Gold
Erin al'Denael, Maibella Rhoiden, Zashara Sho'am
Staff
Second Gold
Onis O'Leia
Gold
Analiese Sinclaer, Arisaema Draconis, Chiyuki Nohara, Eluial Aldaran, Leira Galene, Qamra Daielin
Silver
Bayrd al'Syeen, Mychael Ritoryn, Padron Kerenmosa
Pro Bono (IT)
Silver
Brian Mandragoran
Events Participation (Committee)
Aavyn Eirinon, Adolla Ceryia, Aduiavas Ida, Aldus Taivron, Amarande al'Kalin, Analiese Sinclaer, Anika Forsyn, Arafel al Dama, Brandon Tataru, Caerwyn Jolan, Cataia Sylvianya, Chalisea t'Venatrix, Darian Coralis, Deoan Kakarot, Drake O'Neeus, Elania al'Manir, Elia LePhant, Enya Tawarwaith, Faeril Munlear, Keladria Tulin, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Kessa Toireann, Kytheria al'Shea, Lillian O'Neeus, Lireina Dormerus t'al'Bearach, Marivea al'Corriyi, Melisande Arneil, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Nandi el'Shahir, Nebka Galyn, Neisa Alibrylla, Nymala Ingasy, Onis O'Leia, Qamra Daielin, Relinya Ryviarra, Rinwyn Sihrera, Sephrenia Noita, Tian el'Nvidia, Tsubasa Kamui, Zashara Sho'am, Anujun Trahearn, Brian Mandragon, Fearghall Hameldon, Kelvin Sinclaer, Merediana an Banrion na Foraoise Draiochta
Events Participation (Trivia)
Brandon Tataru, Sera Narian
Group Service
Alexstrasza Ruskea (Brown)
Climbing the Ladder
Nymala Ingasy, Atarah al'Norahn
Group Pride Merit
Taelinn Dolivras, Kitan Tataru, Elania al'Manir
Alchemist Merit
Neisa Alibrylla
Amyrlin's Champion Merit
Drake O'Neuss
Tournament Winners Merit
Gold
Enya Tawarwaith
Silver
Bao the Wyld, Brandon Tataru, Ebona din Casei, Elania al'Manir, Eren al'Velle, Jeffan Caliarthan, Melearlin Valar, Mewl Windrunner, Nymala Ingasy, Nymala Ingasy, Relinya Ryviarra, Sabriane Diamodred, Ty al'Djinn,
Committee Head Merit
Gold
Elania al'Manir, Vivianna L'antreau
Silver
Ahmyra al'Ruley, Aloren Tarabutton, Ayendra Kisharad, Caerwyn Jolan, Celinda al'Velis, Deoan Kakarot, Eireann Namar, Eleyan Al'Landerin, Kariada Kunai, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Khisanth al'Danya, Leilwyn al'Raen, Lireina Dormerus t'al'Bearach, Serinia Edoras, Shara Nevan, Taika Vinh
So, while the autocorrect (ahem) got me and changed "Jul Merits Part 2" to "April Merits Part 2", these are indeed the July Merits
This includes all the merits for committee - there are still a couple of years we don't have details, and these only include Anni
We also have limited information on Trivia, and who took part in the Amyrlin's tournament each year, but these should now be up to date, for the information we have
As with membership/SM, the close date for the April awards is the 8th . There has to be some cut off, and a week after the beginning of April isit
Any errors or questions, archivist@tarvalon.net and Merits@tarvalon.net
Officer
Third Gold
Lireina Dormerus t'al`Bearach
Second Gold
Cassie Dainar
Admin
Gold
Erin al'Denael, Maibella Rhoiden, Zashara Sho'am
Staff
Second Gold
Onis O'Leia
Gold
Analiese Sinclaer, Arisaema Draconis, Chiyuki Nohara, Eluial Aldaran, Leira Galene, Qamra Daielin
Silver
Bayrd al'Syeen, Mychael Ritoryn, Padron Kerenmosa
Pro Bono (IT)
Silver
Brian Mandragoran
Events Participation (Committee)
Aavyn Eirinon, Adolla Ceryia, Aduiavas Ida, Aldus Taivron, Amarande al'Kalin, Analiese Sinclaer, Anika Forsyn, Arafel al Dama, Brandon Tataru, Caerwyn Jolan, Cataia Sylvianya, Chalisea t'Venatrix, Darian Coralis, Deoan Kakarot, Drake O'Neeus, Elania al'Manir, Elia LePhant, Enya Tawarwaith, Faeril Munlear, Keladria Tulin, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Kessa Toireann, Kytheria al'Shea, Lillian O'Neeus, Lireina Dormerus t'al'Bearach, Marivea al'Corriyi, Melisande Arneil, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Nandi el'Shahir, Nebka Galyn, Neisa Alibrylla, Nymala Ingasy, Onis O'Leia, Qamra Daielin, Relinya Ryviarra, Rinwyn Sihrera, Sephrenia Noita, Tian el'Nvidia, Tsubasa Kamui, Zashara Sho'am, Anujun Trahearn, Brian Mandragon, Fearghall Hameldon, Kelvin Sinclaer, Merediana an Banrion na Foraoise Draiochta
Events Participation (Trivia)
Brandon Tataru, Sera Narian
Group Service
Alexstrasza Ruskea (Brown)
Climbing the Ladder
Nymala Ingasy, Atarah al'Norahn
Group Pride Merit
Taelinn Dolivras, Kitan Tataru, Elania al'Manir
Alchemist Merit
Neisa Alibrylla
Amyrlin's Champion Merit
Drake O'Neuss
Tournament Winners Merit
Gold
Enya Tawarwaith
Silver
Bao the Wyld, Brandon Tataru, Ebona din Casei, Elania al'Manir, Eren al'Velle, Jeffan Caliarthan, Melearlin Valar, Mewl Windrunner, Nymala Ingasy, Nymala Ingasy, Relinya Ryviarra, Sabriane Diamodred, Ty al'Djinn,
Committee Head Merit
Gold
Elania al'Manir, Vivianna L'antreau
Silver
Ahmyra al'Ruley, Aloren Tarabutton, Ayendra Kisharad, Caerwyn Jolan, Celinda al'Velis, Deoan Kakarot, Eireann Namar, Eleyan Al'Landerin, Kariada Kunai, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Khisanth al'Danya, Leilwyn al'Raen, Lireina Dormerus t'al'Bearach, Serinia Edoras, Shara Nevan, Taika Vinh
Last edited: